Watercolors painted to bring a little joy home.

Watercolors by Lisa Baker of places, animals, flowers and everyday things. Find the one you would want to look at every day, for yourself or for someone you love.

The paintings

Skip past the paintings to the ask
Pinot Noir Grape Harvest, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: heavy clusters of purple grapes among red, gold and green leavesPinot Noir Grape Harvest30 × 22.5 inOriginal availableSmiling Fox, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: a young fox with its eyes closed, smiling, among yellow flowersSmiling Fox12 × 16 inHarbor Row Boats, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: four wooden rowboats, blue, orange and white, tied side by side on still waterHarbor Row Boats22 × 14.5 inOriginal availableCat's Canyon Vineyard, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: vineyard rows of green and gold leaves running toward the hillsCat's Canyon Vineyard29.5 × 21.5 inTrilogy Monarch Dunes, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: a fountain rising from a pond on a golf course at sunset, pink and purple flowers in frontTrilogy Monarch Dunes19 × 26 inOriginal availableWinter Road, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: a snowy road curving past bare trees under a pale skyWinter Road7.5 × 7.5 inOriginal availablePositano, Italy, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: the pastel houses of Positano stacked above a blue bayPositano, Italy22 × 30 inThree Rivers Horse Ranch, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: two horses grazing in a green meadow under oak treesThree Rivers Horse Ranch29.5 × 22 inAzores Hydrangeas, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: blue and violet hydrangeas massed among green leavesAzores Hydrangeas22 × 16.5 inOriginal availableSan Francisco Bay Bridge, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: the Bay Bridge lit at night, its lights reflected in dark waterSan Francisco Bay Bridge21 × 14 inOriginal availableGinger Kitty, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: a long-haired calico cat sitting and looking back over its shoulderGinger Kitty8 × 10 inOriginal availableMarietta Vineyards, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: vineyard rows in autumn gold and red below bare treesMarietta Vineyards22 × 15.5 inColorado Aspens, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: a grove of white aspen trunks in yellow fall leavesColorado Aspens21.5 × 14 inOriginal availableGreat White Egret, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: a white egret, head tucked, against a deep blue groundGreat White Egret21 × 30 inThe Orange Barn, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: a weathered barn with a rust-orange roof among bare treesThe Orange Barn12 × 9 inMorning at Kylemore Abbey, Ireland, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: kylemore Abbey's pale towers across a still lake, in autumn woodsMorning at Kylemore Abbey, Ireland28.25 × 20.5 inOriginal availablePine Flat Poppies, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: orange poppies and white wildflowers below bare oaks, a lake beyondPine Flat Poppies22 × 29.5 inModel T Ford, Bonneville Salt Flats, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: a black Model T roadster on the white salt flats under storm cloudsModel T Ford, Bonneville Salt Flats20 × 22 inOriginal availableJespersen Ranch Harvest, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: two pickers at work among vineyard rows at harvestJespersen Ranch Harvest29.5 × 22 inAmalfi Coast, Italy, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: rows of orange beach umbrellas below the pastel town of AmalfiAmalfi Coast, Italy19 × 14 inOriginal availableRatchett, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: a bay horse with a white blaze, head and neck, among treesRatchett13.5 × 20 inCalifornia Beaches, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: turquoise surf curling into a cove below green cliffs and yellow wildflowersCalifornia Beaches18 × 14.5 inGrapes in Fall, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: clusters of purple grapes among red, gold and green autumn leavesGrapes in Fall11 × 14 inOriginal availableCastle in Ireland, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: a pale castle across a misty green lakeCastle in IrelandPoppy Hill, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: orange poppies covering a hillside under olive treesPoppy Hill16 × 12 inOriginal availableChapel on the Hill, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: a white chapel at the top of a long hillside path through golden grassChapel on the Hill15 × 22 inItalian Cliff House, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: a yellow house on a green cliff above a violet seaItalian Cliff House16 × 22 inOriginal availableBowl of Grapes, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: a painted bowl overflowing with purple grapesBowl of Grapes10 × 10 inOriginal availableTrimmern Barn, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: a red barn behind a wooden fence in a green spring fieldTrimmern Barn29.5 × 22 inTunnel Creek, Shaver Lake, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: a waterfall pouring into a green pool among tall pinesTunnel Creek, Shaver LakeJapanese Garden, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: a red maple over a stream in a green Japanese gardenJapanese Garden21.5 × 14.5 inOriginal availableLarge Monarch Butterfly, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: a monarch butterfly on green stems against dark bambooLarge Monarch Butterfly17.5 × 15 inPoint Reyes Boat, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: a weathered fishing boat beached on the marsh at Point ReyesPoint Reyes Boat30 × 22.5 inWine by the Fire, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: a glass of red wine on a fire pit, flames rising behind itWine by the Fire10 × 14 inOriginal availableFoley, Sonoma Winery, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: oak trees and vineyard rows in golden lightFoley, Sonoma Winery22.5 × 15 inOriginal availableOrange Harvest, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: a picker on a ladder in a sunlit orange groveOrange Harvest22.5 × 30 inOriginal availableSorrento, Italy, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: a yellow villa with balconies beside a seaside treeSorrento, Italy22 × 17 inMy Hannah Brielle, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: a small child running along wet sand toward the setting sunMy Hannah Brielle15.5 × 20 inOriginal availableCats, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: two Siamese cats curled together on a blue cushionCatsYellow Mountain, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: a mountain stream tumbling over rocks below sunlit peaks and pinesYellow Mountain21.5 × 14.5 inOriginal availableReflection Barn, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: farm buildings reflected in a still pond, autumn trees behindReflection Barn12 × 19 inOlive Oil, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: a bottle of olive oil with a cork stopperOlive OilBlue Heron, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: a blue heron standing on a rock in shallow waterBlue Heron6 × 9 inOriginal availableMount Vernon House, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: mount Vernon's white house, red roof and cupola above a green lawnMount Vernon House22 × 15 inOriginal availableKylemore Abbey, Ireland (Fall), a watercolor by Lisa Baker: kylemore Abbey's stone towers among autumn trees, reflected in the lakeKylemore Abbey, Ireland (Fall)Grapes on Fire, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: dark grape clusters among blazing red and yellow leavesGrapes on Fire11 × 14 inOriginal availableBaker Ranch Oranges, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: ripe oranges and white blossoms among dark green leavesBaker Ranch Oranges22.5 × 30 inNew Zealand River, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: a blue river winding through green hills and brushNew Zealand River18.5 × 13 inOriginal availableTorch Lilly Finches, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: goldfinches perched among tall red torch lily bloomsTorch Lilly Finches14 × 17.5 inOriginal availablePrefumo Canyon, San Luis Obispo, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: an old farmhouse and fence on green hillsPrefumo Canyon, San Luis Obispo18.5 × 12.75 inLago Maggiore, Italy, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: an Italian lakeside street of pastel villas, balconies and flowersLago Maggiore, Italy29 × 19.5 inOriginal availableSmall Monarch Butterfly, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: a monarch butterfly among tall bamboo stalksSmall Monarch Butterfly27 × 27 inFoothill Oaks, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: oak trees on golden foothills under a blue skyFoothill Oaks21 × 14.5 inPismo Beach Pier, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: pismo Beach Pier stretching into the sea at sunsetPismo Beach PierMagnolia, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: a pale pink magnolia blossom against a deep blue groundMagnolia9 × 6 inOriginal availableHarry & Ed, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: two men in white hats and sunglasses, smiling, side by sideHarry & Ed18 × 14 inShaver Lake Cabin, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: a cabin with a green roof among pines and yellow flowersShaver Lake Cabin22.5 × 15.5 inGarden Steps, Ireland, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: stone steps rising through a green garden to a wooden porchGarden Steps, Ireland14.5 × 22 inOriginal availableDesert Cactus, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: tall saguaro cactus in a desert under billowing cloudsDesert Cactus8 × 10 inPure Grapes, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: a tight cluster of purple grapes among autumn leaves, pouring red wine into a glassPure Grapes7.5 × 12 inCalifornia Coast, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: deep blue Pacific water and white surf below green and gold headlands, red poppies on the bluffCalifornia Coast21.75 × 14.75 inOriginal available'35 Ford, Bonneville Salt Flats, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: a red 1935 Ford pickup on the salt flats below blue mountains'35 Ford, Bonneville Salt Flats21.5 × 13.5 inBaker Family at Sierra Summit, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: six of the Baker family at a picnic table by a ski lodge in the snowBaker Family at Sierra SummitWine Glass EPO, a watercolor by Lisa Baker: loose purple grapes and bright green leaves pouring wine into a glass, on white paperWine Glass EPO

That is the whole wall, all 64 paintings.

Tell Lisa which paintings you want, originals or prints

She’ll write back about size and price.

Which paintings? (optional)

No painting matches that. Try a place or subject, like Pismo or poppies, or describe it in your note.

Use the arrow keys to move between paintings, Space to choose one

None picked yet

Are you asking about
Print size

Lisa prices the other sizes when she replies.