Watercolors painted to bring a little joy home.
Watercolors by Lisa Baker of places, animals, flowers and everyday things. Find the one you would want to look at every day, for yourself or for someone you love.
The paintings
Skip past the paintings to the ask
Pinot Noir Grape Harvest30 × 22.5 inOriginal available
Smiling Fox12 × 16 in
Harbor Row Boats22 × 14.5 inOriginal available
Cat's Canyon Vineyard29.5 × 21.5 in
Trilogy Monarch Dunes19 × 26 inOriginal available
Winter Road7.5 × 7.5 inOriginal available
Positano, Italy22 × 30 in
Three Rivers Horse Ranch29.5 × 22 in
Azores Hydrangeas22 × 16.5 inOriginal available
San Francisco Bay Bridge21 × 14 inOriginal available
Ginger Kitty8 × 10 inOriginal available
Marietta Vineyards22 × 15.5 in
Colorado Aspens21.5 × 14 inOriginal available
Great White Egret21 × 30 in
The Orange Barn12 × 9 in
Morning at Kylemore Abbey, Ireland28.25 × 20.5 inOriginal available
Pine Flat Poppies22 × 29.5 in
Model T Ford, Bonneville Salt Flats20 × 22 inOriginal available
Jespersen Ranch Harvest29.5 × 22 in
Amalfi Coast, Italy19 × 14 inOriginal available
Ratchett13.5 × 20 in
California Beaches18 × 14.5 in
Grapes in Fall11 × 14 inOriginal available
Castle in Ireland
Poppy Hill16 × 12 inOriginal available
Chapel on the Hill15 × 22 in
Italian Cliff House16 × 22 inOriginal available
Bowl of Grapes10 × 10 inOriginal available
Trimmern Barn29.5 × 22 in
Tunnel Creek, Shaver Lake
Japanese Garden21.5 × 14.5 inOriginal available
Large Monarch Butterfly17.5 × 15 in
Point Reyes Boat30 × 22.5 in
Wine by the Fire10 × 14 inOriginal available
Foley, Sonoma Winery22.5 × 15 inOriginal available
Orange Harvest22.5 × 30 inOriginal available
Sorrento, Italy22 × 17 in
My Hannah Brielle15.5 × 20 inOriginal available
Cats
Yellow Mountain21.5 × 14.5 inOriginal available
Reflection Barn12 × 19 in
Olive Oil
Blue Heron6 × 9 inOriginal available
Mount Vernon House22 × 15 inOriginal available
Kylemore Abbey, Ireland (Fall)
Grapes on Fire11 × 14 inOriginal available
Baker Ranch Oranges22.5 × 30 in
New Zealand River18.5 × 13 inOriginal available
Torch Lilly Finches14 × 17.5 inOriginal available
Prefumo Canyon, San Luis Obispo18.5 × 12.75 in
Lago Maggiore, Italy29 × 19.5 inOriginal available
Small Monarch Butterfly27 × 27 in
Foothill Oaks21 × 14.5 in
Pismo Beach Pier
Magnolia9 × 6 inOriginal available
Harry & Ed18 × 14 in
Shaver Lake Cabin22.5 × 15.5 in
Garden Steps, Ireland14.5 × 22 inOriginal available
Desert Cactus8 × 10 in
Pure Grapes7.5 × 12 in
California Coast21.75 × 14.75 inOriginal available
'35 Ford, Bonneville Salt Flats21.5 × 13.5 in
Baker Family at Sierra Summit
Wine Glass EPO
Pinot Noir Grape Harvest30 × 22.5 inOriginal available
Smiling Fox12 × 16 in
Harbor Row Boats22 × 14.5 inOriginal available
Cat's Canyon Vineyard29.5 × 21.5 in
Trilogy Monarch Dunes19 × 26 inOriginal available
Winter Road7.5 × 7.5 inOriginal available
Positano, Italy22 × 30 in
Three Rivers Horse Ranch29.5 × 22 in
Azores Hydrangeas22 × 16.5 inOriginal available
San Francisco Bay Bridge21 × 14 inOriginal available
Ginger Kitty8 × 10 inOriginal available
Marietta Vineyards22 × 15.5 in
Colorado Aspens21.5 × 14 inOriginal available
Great White Egret21 × 30 in
The Orange Barn12 × 9 in
Morning at Kylemore Abbey, Ireland28.25 × 20.5 inOriginal available
Pine Flat Poppies22 × 29.5 in
Model T Ford, Bonneville Salt Flats20 × 22 inOriginal available
Jespersen Ranch Harvest29.5 × 22 in
Amalfi Coast, Italy19 × 14 inOriginal available
Ratchett13.5 × 20 in
California Beaches18 × 14.5 in
Grapes in Fall11 × 14 inOriginal available
Castle in Ireland
Poppy Hill16 × 12 inOriginal available
Chapel on the Hill15 × 22 in
Italian Cliff House16 × 22 inOriginal available
Bowl of Grapes10 × 10 inOriginal available
Trimmern Barn29.5 × 22 in
Tunnel Creek, Shaver Lake
Japanese Garden21.5 × 14.5 inOriginal available
Large Monarch Butterfly17.5 × 15 in
Point Reyes Boat30 × 22.5 in
Wine by the Fire10 × 14 inOriginal available
Foley, Sonoma Winery22.5 × 15 inOriginal available
Orange Harvest22.5 × 30 inOriginal available
Sorrento, Italy22 × 17 in
My Hannah Brielle15.5 × 20 inOriginal available
Cats
Yellow Mountain21.5 × 14.5 inOriginal available
Reflection Barn12 × 19 in
Olive Oil
Blue Heron6 × 9 inOriginal available
Mount Vernon House22 × 15 inOriginal available
Kylemore Abbey, Ireland (Fall)
Grapes on Fire11 × 14 inOriginal available
Baker Ranch Oranges22.5 × 30 in
New Zealand River18.5 × 13 inOriginal available
Torch Lilly Finches14 × 17.5 inOriginal available
Prefumo Canyon, San Luis Obispo18.5 × 12.75 in
Lago Maggiore, Italy29 × 19.5 inOriginal available
Small Monarch Butterfly27 × 27 in
Foothill Oaks21 × 14.5 in
Pismo Beach Pier
Magnolia9 × 6 inOriginal available
Harry & Ed18 × 14 in
Shaver Lake Cabin22.5 × 15.5 in
Garden Steps, Ireland14.5 × 22 inOriginal available
Desert Cactus8 × 10 in
Pure Grapes7.5 × 12 in
California Coast21.75 × 14.75 inOriginal available
'35 Ford, Bonneville Salt Flats21.5 × 13.5 in
Baker Family at Sierra Summit
Wine Glass EPONo painting matches that yet. Try a place, like Pismo or Italy, or show every painting. Looking for a particular one? Describe it to Lisa below.
That is the whole wall, all 64 paintings. Show every painting
Tell Lisa which paintings you want, originals or prints
She’ll write back about size and price.